Verdi Mini Loft

Piazza Matteo Luciani, 16, Salerno Old Town, Salerno, Italy
Wonderful
3 reviews
9.3

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Verdi Mini Loft - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 27 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a terrace, this apartment also provides air conditioning, a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV, TV
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs, Linens
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.3
Wonderful
3 reviews

Facilities - Verdi Mini Loft

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Parking
  • Parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Verdi Mini Loft?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Verdi Mini Loft?

The property address is Piazza Matteo Luciani, 16, Salerno, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Verdi Mini Loft?

To see exact prices at Verdi Mini Loft, please enter your travel dates.

What languages are available for communication at Verdi Mini Loft?

Hotel staff at Verdi Mini Loft provide assistance in English and Italian.

Is Verdi Mini Loft located near the city center?

The property is about 900 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Verdi Mini Loft?

Verdi Mini Loft features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Yes, parking is available at Verdi Mini Loft for an additional fee.

Does Verdi Mini Loft provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Verdi Mini Loft.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!